Dissertations Committees

Dissertation committees D 208.130.01, Д 208.130.02 and D 208.130.03 were established and operate on the basis of the National Research Center for Epidemiology and Microbiology named after the honorary academician N. F. Gamaleya.

Committee D 208.130.01 deals with the defense of doctoral and candidate dissertations in relation to specialty 03.02.03 – Microbiology and 14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology (medical and biological sciences).  Chairman – RAS academician A. L. Gintsburg.

Committee D 208.130.02 deals with the defense of doctoral and candidate dissertations in relation to specialty 14.02.02 – Epidemiology (medical and biological sciences). Chairman – RAS corresponding member T. V. Grebennikova

Secretary of scientific committees – Doctor of Medical Science, professor E. V. Rusakova.

Committee D 208.130.03 deals with the defense of doctoral and candidate dissertations in relation to specialty 03.01.02 – Molecular Biology and 03.02.02 – Virology (medical and biological sciences). Chairman – RAS academician D. K. Lvov.

Secretary of scientific committees – Doctor of Medical Science E. I. Burtseva.

Dissertation committees D 208.130.01 and D 208.130.02 deal with the defense of doctoral and candidate dissertations which were approved by the National Research Center for Epidemiology and Microbiology named after the honorary academician N. F. Gamaleya on the basis of Order No. 956/nk of the State Commission for Academic Degrees and Titles of the Russian Ministry of Education and Science dated October 2, 2017 and as amended subsequently by Order No. 335/nk dated April 17, 2019 and Order No.658/nk  of the Russian Ministry of Science and Higher Education dated July 11, 2019.  

Dissertation committee D 208.130.03 deals with the defense of doctoral and candidate dissertations which were established on the basis of the National Research Center for Epidemiology and Microbiology named after the honorary academician N. F. Gamaleya by Order No. 1477/nk of the Russian Ministry of Education and Science dated November 18, 2016 and as amended subsequently by Order No. 335/nk dated April 17, 2019 and Order No.956/nk  of the Russian Ministry of Education and Science dated October 2, 2017.  

Members of Dissertation Committee D 208.130.01.

No.

Full name

Academic degree, academic title, specialty code

1

Alexander Leonidovich Gintsburg - chairman

RAS academician, Doctor of Biological Science, professor

03.02.03 – Microbiology

2

Nailya Akhatovna Zigangirova – deputy chairman

Doctor of Biological Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

3

Alexander Vasilievich Pronin – deputy chairman

Doctor of Biological Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

4

Ekaterina Vladimirovna Rusakova – scientific secretary

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 03.02.03 – Microbiology  

5

Gennady Ivanovich Aleshkin

Doctor of Medical Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

6

Alexander Solomonovich Apt

Doctor of Biological Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

7

Ravshan Inoyatovich Ataullakhanov

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

8

Yury Fedorovich Beliy

Doctor of Medical Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

9

Marina Nikolaevna Boychenko

Doctor of Biological Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

10

Yulia Fedorovna Gorskaya

Doctor of Biological Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

11

Olga Alexandrovna Dmitrenko

Doctor of Medical Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

12

Svetlana Alexandrovna Ermolaeva

Doctor of Biological Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

13

Felix Ivanovich Ershov

RAS academician, Doctor of Medical Science, 14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

14

Vladimir Mikhailovich Zemskov

Doctor of Medical Science, professor 

03.02.03 – Microbiology

15

Tatyana Konstantinovna Kondratyeva

Doctor of Biological Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

16

Valentina Vasil’evna Malinovskaya

Doctor of Biological Sciences,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

17

Vladimir Alexandrovich Markin

Doctor of Medical Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

18

Alexander Naumovich Narovlyanskiy

Doctor of Biological Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

19

Vladimir Georgievich Nesterenko

Doctor of Medical Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

20

Tatyana Nikolaevna Nikolaeva

Doctor of Medical Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

21

Valery Nikolaevich Podkuyko

Doctor of Medical Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

22

Tatyana Valeryevna Priputnevich

Doctor of Medical Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

23

Irina Valentinovna Rakovskaya

Doctor of Biological Sciences, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

24

Yulia Mikhailovna Romanova

Doctor of Biological Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

25

Alexander Vladimirovich Sanin

Doctor of Biological Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

26

Georgy Borisovich Smirnov

RAS corresponding member, Doctor of Biological Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

03.02.03 – Microbiology

27

Anatoly Petrovich Suslov

Doctor of Medical Science, 14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

28

Ruben Karpovich Chaylakhyan

Doctor of Medical Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

29

Sergei Borisovich Cheknev

Doctor of Medical Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

30

Marina Yurievna Chernukha

Doctor of Medical Science, 03.02.03 – Microbiology

31

Maxim Mikhailovich Shmarov

Doctor of Biological Science,  14.03.09 – Clinical Immunology, Allergology

Members of the D 208.130.02 Dissertation Committee

No.

Full name

Academic degree, academic title, specialty code

1

Tatyana Vladimirovna Grebennikova – Chairwoman

RAS corresponding member, Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

2

Eduard Isaevich Korenberg – deputy chairman

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

3

Igor Andronikovich Shaginyan – deputy chairman

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

4

Ekaterina Vladimirovna Rusakova – scientific secretary

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

5

Arpik Ashotovna Asratyan

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

6

Vasily Gennadievich Akimkin

RAS academician, Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology 

7

Marina Ridovna Bobkova,

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

8

Sergey Vladimirovich Borisevich

RAS corresponding member, Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

9

Mikhail Leonidovich Zubkin

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

10

Natalia Vladimirovna Karazhas

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

11

Stanislav Nikolaevich Kuzin

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

12

Svetlana Yakovlevna Loginova

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

13

Irina Viktorovna Mikheeva

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

14

Nadezha Fedorovna Nikityuk

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

15

Oxana Anatolyevna Orlova

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

16

Valentina Ivanovna Pushkareva

Doctor of Biological Sciences, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

17

Tatyana Anatolievna Semenenko

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

18

Elena Gennadievna Simonova

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

19

Alexey Viktorovich Tutelyan

RAS corresponding member, Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor, 14.02.02 – Epidemiology

Members of the D 208.130.03 Dissertation Committee

No.

Full name

Academic degree, academic title, specialty code

1

Dmitry Konstantinovich Lvov – chairman

RAS academician, Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 03.02.02 – Virology

2

Petr Grigorievich Deryabin – deputy chairman

Doctor of Medical Science, 03.02.02 – Virology

3

Elena Ivanovna Burtseva – scientific secretary

Doctor of Medical Science, professor, 03.02.02 – Virology

4

Alexander Mikhalovich Butenko

Doctor of Biological Science, 03.02.02 – Virology

5

Natalia Lvovna Varich

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.01.03 – Molecular Biology

6

Maya Sergeevna Vorobyova

Doctor of Medical Science, 03.02.02 – Virology

7

Georgy Artemievich Galegov

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.01.03 – Molecular Biology

8

Tatyana Vladimirovna Grebennikova

RAS corresponding member, Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.02.02 – Virology

9

Vitaly Vasilievich Zverev

RAS correspondent member, Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.01.03 – Molecular Biology

10

Elena Valerievna Kazennova

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.01.03 – Molecular Biology

11

Alla Aleksandrovna Kushch

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.01.03 – Molecular Biology

12

Irina Anatolievna Leneva

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.02.02 – Virology

13

Denis Yurievich Logunov

RAS correspondent member, Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.01.03 – Molecular Biology

14

Anatoly Anatolievich Manykin

Doctor of Biological Sciences, professor, 03.01.03 – Molecular Biology

15

Olga Vladimirovna Masalova

Doctor of Biological Sciences, professor, 03.02.02 – Virology

16

Lyudimila Ivanovna Nikolaeva

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.02.02 – Virology

17

Dmitry Nikolaevich Nosik

Doctor of Medical Science, 03.02.02 – Virology

18

Tatyana Mikhailovna Sokolova

Doctor of Biological Sciences, 03.02.02 – Virology

19

Vyacheslav Zalmanovich Tarantul

Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.01.03 – Molecular Biology

20

Leonid Viktorovich Uryvaev

RAS corresponding member, Doctor of Biological Science, professor, 03.02.02 – Virology

21

Nina Vasilievna Shalunova

Doctor of Medical Science, 03.02.02 – Virology

22

Nadezhda Vasilievna Yuminova

Doctor of Biological Science, 03.02.02 – Virology